( British, 1776 - 1858 )
Album comprenant 257 aquarelles de paysages aux alentours de Plymouth
watercolor, gouache, gum arabic and black pencil
21.65 in. (55.00 cm.) (height) by 13.39 in. (34.00 cm.) (width)
Effet de lumière d'automne 1803
Un album comprenant 257 aquarelles de paysages aux alentours de Plymouth
Plymouth from Mutley
Anglers and other figures
View of Mount Edgcumbe and Plymouth Sound
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )